Skip to content

Concerts

  • 8. June 2022, 20:00h

    9. Sommerkonzert am Fluss

    Pfarrei St. Nikolaus - Krefeld

    Französische Chormusik,
    Emil Råberg: Dubito für 8stg. Chor und Akkordeon (2010),
    Sprituals in neuen Arrangements mit Klavier

    Pavel Efremov, Akkordeon
    Mariko Sudo, Klavier

    Schönhausen-Chor Krefeld
    Leitung: Joachim Neugart

    More informations
  • 11. June 2022, 21:00h

    Nachtkonzert im Quirinusmünster

    Quirinus Münster - Neuss

    A. Bruckner – 7. Sinfonie

    Konzert mit der Neusser-Kammerorchester

    Mehr Informationen
  • 14. June 2022

    Sommerlicher Benefizabend

    Hanseatische Materialverwaltung - Hamburg

    Charity evening of the Hamburg Cultural Foundation

    Solo Recital

    More informations/Tickets
  • 15. June 2022, 16:00h

    Oper “GLAS”

    Glasmacherviertel - Düsseldorf

    *PREMIER*

    Composition by Caio de Azevedo
    Libretto by Friederike Karig

    More informations/Tickets
  • 17. June 2022, 20:00h

    “Dream (e)scapes”

    Dom St. Nikolai - Greifswald

    Greifswalder Bachwoche

    Lars Scheibner, choreography
    Pavel Efremov, accordion
    Ensemble CHOREOS

    Artistic director: Stephan Lutermann

    More informations/Tickets
  • 18. June 2022, 11:00h

    Oper “Glas”

    Glasmacherviertel - Düsseldorf

    Composition by Caio de Azevedo
    Libretto by Friederike Karig

    More informations/Tickets
  • 21. June 2022, 10:00h

    Oper “Glas”

    Glasmacherviertel - Düsseldorf

    Composition by Caio de Azevedo
    Libretto by Friederike Karig

    More informations/Tickets
  • 21. June 2022, 12:00h

    Oper “Glas”

    Glasmacherviertel - Düsseldorf

    Composition by Caio de Azevedo
    Libretto by Friederike Karig

    More informations/Tickets
  • 22. June 2022, 11:00h

    Oper “Glas”

    Glasmacherviertel - Düsseldorf

    Composition by Caio de Azevedo
    Libretto by Friederike Karig

    More informations/Tickets
  • 23. June 2022, 10:00h

    Oper “Glas”

    glasmacherviertel - Düsseldorf

    Composition by Caio de Azevedo
    Libretto by Friederike Karig

    More informations/Tickets
  • 23. June 2022, 12:00h

    Oper “Glas”

    Glasmacherviertel - Düsseldorf

    Composition by Caio de Azevedo
    Libretto by Friederike Karig

    More informations/Tickets
  • 24. June 2022, 11:00h

    Oper “Glas”

    Glasmacherviertel - Düsseldorf

    Composition by Caio de Azevedo
    Libretto by Friederike Karig

    Mehr Informationen
  • 25. June 2022, 21:30h

    Nacht Konzert

    Quirinus Münster - Neuss

    Chamber Choir Capella Quirina Neuss
    Director: Joachim Neugart
    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

  • 25. June 2022, 15:00h

    „Leuchtende Tage“ Festival

    Herne

    Musical performance together with the violinist Nina Reddig

  • 4. July 2022, 15:00h

    Duo Recital

    Haus Grotehof - Essen

    Antonia Busse, Soprano
    Pavel Efremov, Accordion

    _________________________________

    Concert in cooperation with the foundation “Live-Music-Now” Rhein-Ruhr.

  • 5. July 2022, 17:00h

    Awarding of prizes at the Faculty of Sociology

    Bielefeld University - Bielefeld

  • 15. July 2022, 19:00h

    Solo Recital

    Nottuln

    Privat concert

  • 29. July 2022, 19:00h

    Länder & Styles

    Herrenhaus Harkotten-von Korff - SASSENBERG-FÜCHTORF

    Duo Chira&Efremov

    Compositions by: B.Bartok, F. Liszt, A. Piazzolla, C. Corea a.o.

    More informations/Tickets
  • 30. July 2022, 18:00h

    “Dream (e)scapes”

    Veranstaltungsforum Fürstenfeld - Fürstenfeldbruck

    Lars Scheibner, choreography
    Pavel Efremov, accordion
    Ensemble CHOREOS

    Artistic director: Stephan Lutermann

    Tickets
  • 21. August 2022, 17:00h

    Meister von Morgen

    Werner Richard Saal - Herdecke

    Concert of the classical music scholarship holders

     

    More Informations
  • 7. September 2022, 19:00h

    Konzertreihe “4 Instrumente, 4 Konzerte”

    Pfarre Zur Göttlichen Liebe - Wien

    Concert series “4 instruments, 4 concerts”
    with Andreea Chira (pan flute) and the Syrinx Consort.

    Further information follows

  • 17. September 2022

    Lange Nacht der Kirchen

    Paderborner Dom - Paderborn

  • 18. September 2022, 17:00h

    Gempt Soireen – Solo Recital

    Gempt Halle - Langerich

    Works by  IS. Bach, F. Couperin, D. Scarlatti, F. Liszt, E. Granados, S. Gubaidulina, V. Semionov,S.  Voytenko, J. Guinjoan

    More Informations/ Tickets
  • 26. September 2022, 17:00h

    41ST CONGRESS OF THE GERMAN SOCIETY FOR SOCIOLOGY

    Stadthalle - Bielefeld

    OPENING OF THE 41ST CONGRESS OF THE GERMAN SOCIETY FOR SOCIOLOGY

    Primus Duo

    Mario Siegle, Violin
    Pavel Efremov, Accordion

     

  • 18. October 2022, 19:00h

    Solo Recital

    GolfClub - Bad Salzuflen

    Privat Event.

    Works by D. Scarlatti, A.Vivaldi, G.Bizet and A.Piazzolla.

  • 21. October 2022, 19:00h

    Solo Recital

    Maximilianpark - Hamm

    Privat Event.

    Works by J.S. Bach, F. Liszt, D. Scarlatti, S. Wonder a.o.

  • 23. October 2022, 12:00h

    Solo Recital

    Kranenburg

    Privat Event.

    Works by J.S. Bach, S. Gubaidulina and A. Piazzolla.

  • 28. October 2022

    Gala Generozității

    Madison Park - Chișinău

    An event organized by CCF Moldova and the famous soprano Valentina Nafornița, patron of the organization, in support of children in need.

    More Infos/ Tickets
  • 11. November 2022, 19:30h

    “Der Wind hat mir ein Lied erzählt”

    Kulturkneipe - Dalborn

    *POSTPONED! New date: 02/10/2023*

     

    A chanson evening in the footsteps of Zarah Leander, Milly, Edith Piaf and Maria Tanase.

    Mezzosopran: Eva Marti

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

  • 25. November 2022

    Beat Club Bliss

    Beat Club - Greven

    Solo Recital. Works by J.S. Bach, F. Couperin, J. Guinjoan, S. Gubaidulina.

    More Infos
  • 2. December 2022, 14:30h

    Absolventenfeier

    Bielefeld University - Bielefeld

    Graduation ceremony of the math faculty

    Primus Duo (Mario Siegle Violine)

    In Programm Works by: J.Brahms, A. Piazzolla, V. Monti, C. Saint-Saëns

  • 2. December 2022, 17:00h

    Absolventenfeier

    Bielefeld University - Bielefeld

    Graduation ceremony of the Faculty of Economics

    Primus Duo (Mario Siegle Violine)

  • 31. December 2022, 15:30h

    New Year Concert

    Kolvenburg - Billerbeck

    Tickets
  • 4. February 2023, 20:00h

    Bruckner 7

    Muziekcentrum De Bijloke - Gent, Belgium

    A. Bruckner – 7th Symphonie
    With Annelien Van Wauwe & CAROUSEL Ensemble.
    More informations/Tickets
  • 10. February 2023, 19:00h

    “Der Wind hat mir ein Lied erzählt”

    Kulturkneipe - Dalborn

    A chanson evening in the footsteps of Zarah Leander, Milly, Edith Piaf and Maria Tanase.

    Mezzosopran: Eva Marti

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

  • 14. February 2023, 20:00h

    Hörprobe Deutschlandfunk Kultur

    Folkwang Neue Aula - Essen-Werden

    Concert series with students from German music academies.

  • 1. March 2023, 19:00h

    Solo Recital: Colors

    LWL-Römermuseum - Haltern am See

    Music in Romans | Concerts by Young Virtuosos | 2023

    In the program works by J.S. Bach, W.A. Mozart, V Semionov, E Grieg, A Piazzolla.

    Infos/Tickets
  • 4. March 2023, 18:00h

    "Conceal and Reveal"

    Museum RELiGIO - Telgte

    The opening of the exhibition entitled “Covering and Revealing – 400 Years of Telgte Hunger Cloth”

    Mehr Informationen
  • 19. March 2023, 18:00h

    "EXPECTATIONS"

    Stroetmanns Fabrik - Emsdetten

    MikroPhilharmonie EinKlang

    Im Programm:

    Ludwig van Beethoven: Ouvertüre zu „Coriolan“
    Robert Schumann: Cellokonzert
    Dimitri Schostakowitsch: 9. Sinfonie

    More Infos
  • 23. March 2023, 19:30h

    "EXPECTATIONS"

    Friedenskapelle - Münster

    MikroPhilharmonie EinKlang

    Im Programm:

    Ludwig van Beethoven: Ouvertüre zu „Coriolan“
    Robert Schumann: Cellokonzert
    Dimitri Schostakowitsch: 9. Sinfonie

  • 26. March 2023, 19:30h

    Solo Recital

    Bürgerhaus Telgte - Telgte

    In Programm works by J.S.Bach, E. Granados, F. Couperin, S. Gubaidulina, F. Liszt a.o.

    More informations/Tickets
  • 21. April 2023, 19:30h

    Solo Recital

    INSEL Musiksalon - Wuppertal

    Works by E. Grieg, V. Vlassov, S. Wonder, A. Piazzolla and others.

    Mehr Informationen
  • 4. May 2023, 19:00h

    "An Argentine Evening"

    Kunsthaus - Essen

    Matei Rusu, Guitar

    Pavel Efremov, Accordion

    In program works by: A. Piazzolla, T. Gubitsch, M.D. Pujol u.a.

  • 5. May 2023, 19:30h

    ALLER GUTEN DINGE

    Westfalen Forum - Münster

    EinKlang MikroPhilharmonie.

    In program:

    Beethoven: Tripelkonzert

    Strawinsky: Sinfonie in drei Sätzen

  • 7. May 2023, 18:00h

    ALLER GUTEN DINGE

    Gempthalle - Lengerich

    EinKlang MikroPhilharmonie.

    In program:

    Beethoven: Tripelkonzert

    Strawinsky: Sinfonie in drei Sätzen

  • 16. May 2023, 19:00h

    Solo Recital

    St. Paulus Dom - Münster

    In program works by J.S. Bach, F. Liszt, F. Couperin, W.A. Mozart, A. Piazzolla a.o.

  • 22. May 2023, 19:00h

    Solo Recital

    Duisburg

    In the program works by J.S. Bach, W.A. Mozart, F. Lizst, F. Couperin, A. Piazzolla and others.

    Concert in cooperation with the Rotary Club Duisburg.

    *Closed event.

  • 16. June 2023, 20:00h

    Ein argentinischer Abend

    Schafstall - Bad Essen

    Guitar: Matei Rusu

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

    In programm works by A. Piazzolla, T. Gubitsch, M.D. Pujol a.o.

    More Infos
  • 18. June 2023, 17:00h

    POLYPHONIKER

    Trinitatiskirche - Bonn

    Concert with the “Polyphoniker” Choir Bonn

    More Infos
  • 24. June 2023, 19:30h

    POLYPHONIKER

    Lutherkirche - Bonn

    Concert with the “Polyphoniker” Choir Bonn

    More Infos
  • 27. June 2023, 20:00h

    POLYPHONIKER

    Clara-Schumann-Gymnasium - Bonn

    concert with the “Polyphoniker” Choir Bonn

    More Infos
  • 2. July 2023, 16:00h

    DIE ELBPHILHARMONIE SINGT

    Elbphilharmonie - Hamburg

    Ensemble CHOREOS

    Production “Dream (e)scapes”

  • 7. August 2023, 14:30h

    Erik Orsenna - The Gardener of Versailles

    Corvey Castle - Höxter

    In program works by F. Couperin, J.P. Rameau, L.C. Daquin.

  • 8. August 2023, 11:30h

    Erik Orsenna - The Gardener of Versailles

    Corvey Castle - Höxter

    In program works by F. Couperin, J.P. Rameau, L.C. Daquin.

  • 13. August 2023, 15:00h

    Solo Recital

    Margarethenkapelle - Porta-Westfalica

    In Programm works by J.S. Bach, W.A. Mozart, J.P. Rameau, A. Piazzolla a.o.

  • 27. August 2023

    Festive concert on Independence Day

    The Square of the Grand National Assembly - Chisinau, Moldova

    National Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra “S. Lunchevici”
    Conductor: Mihail Agafita
    Program: J.S.Bach – Concerto for harpsichord and orchestra No. 4 in A major BWV 1055

  • 2. September 2023, 20:00h

    Dream (e)scapes

    Abteikirche Brauweiler - Pulheim

    Lars Scheibner, choreography
    Pavel Efremov, accordion
    Ensemble CHOREOS

    Artistic director: Stephan Lutermann

  • 14. September 2023, 17:00h

    Duo Recital

    Colosseum Theater - Essen

    Piano: Mark Kantorovic

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

    (Privat Event)

  • 28. September 2023, 18:00h

    Solo Recital

    Church ST. FABIAN UND SEBASTIAN - Rosendahl

  • 16. October 2023, 20:00h

    "Contra Punct"

    National Theater - Baghdad, Irak

    Internationa Theater Festival

    Ensemble Tanzgebiet

    Piano: Markus Stollenwerk

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

  • 28. October 2023, 18:00h

    Solo Recital

    Church St. Peter and Paul - Kronberg im Taunus

    Kronberger Kulturnacht

  • 3. November 2023, 19:30h

    Solo Recital

    Ev. Church - Münster-Wolbeck

  • 4. November 2023, 20:00h

    Solo Recital

    St. Matthäus Kirche - St. Matthäus Church

    Concert during the “Long Night of the Churches”

  • 9. November 2023, 20:00h

    Hamburger Kammermusikfest 2023

    Johanneskirche Altona - Hamburg

    In program works by J.S. Bach, F. Liszt, C. Franck, F. Kreisler a.o.

    Violin: Ava Bahari

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

    Organ: Kerstin Wolf

  • 10. November 2023, 19:00h

    Hamburger Kammermusikfest 2023

    Agathenburg Castle - Agathenburg

    In programm works by J.S.Bach, F. Liszt, A. Vivaldi, D. Scarlatti, F. Kreisler a.o.

    Violin: Ava Bahari

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

     

  • 30. November 2023, 20:00h

    Concert-Lecture

    Consol Theater - Gelsenkirchen

    Roman “An der Grasnarbe

    Reading, Author: Mirjam Witting

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

  • 6. December 2023, 09:00h

    Masterclass

    LR "C. Porumbescu" - Chisinau, Moldova

    Masterclass for students of cultural institutions from Chisinau.

  • 7. December 2023, 18:00h

    Duo Conunov&Efremov

    Organ Hall - Chisinau, Moldova

    In program works by J.S. Bach, W.A. Mozart, P. Glass, A. Piazzolla, A. Vivaldi u.a.

    Violin: Alexandra Conunov

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

    Concert organized by “Arta Vie” foundation.

  • 7. December 2023, 09:00h

    Masterclass

    LR "C. Porumbescu" - Chisinau, Moldova

    Masterclass for students of cultural institutions from Chisinau.

  • 8. December 2023, 09:00h

    Masterclass

    LR "C. Porumbescu" - Chisinau, Moldova

    Masterclass for students of cultural institutions from Chisinau.

  • 10. January 2024, 15:00h

    Orgel PLUS Akkordeon

    Martinskirche - Bottrop

    “Orgel Plus” Festival

  • 12. January 2024, 19:00h

    "An Argentinian Evening"

    Kulturkneipe - Dalborn

    Duo Efremov&Rusu

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

    Guitar: Matei Rusu

  • 13. January 2024, 19:30h

    "An Argentinian Evening"

    Culture House "Haus Wibbelsmann" - Glandorf

    Duo Efremov&Rusu

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

    Guitar: Matei Rusu

  • 14. January 2024, 18:00h

    "An Argentinian Evening"

    St. Maria Himmelfahrt - Wesel-Ginderich

    Duo Efremov&Rusu

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

    Guitar: Matei Rusu

  • 21. January 2024, 17:00h

    Junge Meister

    Staatliche Musikschule - Löhne

    Solo Recital

    In program works by J.S. Bach, F. Liszt, D. Scarlatti a.o.

  • 3. February 2024, 19:00h

    “Dream (e)scapes”

    Festspielhaus - Baden Baden

    Lars Scheibner, choreography
    Pavel Efremov, accordion
    Ensemble CHOREOS

    Artistic director: Stephan Lutermann

  • 18. February 2024, 18:00h

    Junge Virtuosen: Duo Chira & Efremov

    Kunsthalle - Lingen

    Pan Flute: Andreea Chira

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov

  • 13. March 2024, 18:00h

    "The new world"

    Privat - Paris

    Duo Garrido & Efremov

    Luis Gonzales Garrido – Saxophone

    Pavel Efremov – Accordion

     

    In program works by G. Gershwin, A. Ginastera, A. Beach, A. Piazzolla a.o.

     

  • 14. March 2024, 18:00h

    "The new world"

    Privat - Paris

    Duo Garrido & Efremov

    Luis Gonzales Garrido – Saxophone

    Pavel Efremov – Accordion

     

    In program works by G. Gershwin, A. Ginastera, A. Beach, A. Piazzolla a.o.

     

  • 15. March 2024, 18:00h

    "The new world"

    Colegio de Espana - Paris

    Duo Garrido & Efremov

    Luis Gonzales Garrido – Saxophone

    Pavel Efremov – Accordion

     

    In program works by G. Gershwin, A. Ginastera, A. Beach, A. Piazzolla a.o.

  • 16. March 2024, 18:00h

    "The new World"

    Privat - Paris

    Duo Garrido & Efremov

    Luis Gonzales Garrido – Saxophone

    Pavel Efremov – Accordion

     

    In program works by G. Gershwin, A. Ginastera, A. Beach, A. Piazzolla a.o.

  • 18. March 2024, 20:00h

    "The new world"

    Kathedrale Sainte-Croix-des-Armeniens - Paris

    Duo Garrido & Efremov

    Luis Gonzales Garrido – Saxophone

    Pavel Efremov – Accordion

     

    In program works by G. Gershwin, A. Ginastera, A. Beach, A. Piazzolla a.o.

  • 19. March 2024, 13:30h

    "The new world"

    Centre Hospitalier de Rambouillet - Paris

    Duo Garrido & Efremov

    Luis Gonzales Garrido – Saxophone

    Pavel Efremov – Accordion

     

    In program works by G. Gershwin, A. Ginastera, A. Beach, A. Piazzolla a.o.

  • 27. March 2024, 18:00h

    Master-Projekt (Final-Exam) *Postponed

    Folkwang UdK - Essen-Werden

    The final exam for the “Professional Performance” master’s degree.

    In program works by P. Glass, D. Scarlatti, F. Say, N. A. Huber, F. Liszt.

  • 17. April 2024, 19:00h

    The concert-show "Between Heaven and Earth"

    Arena Chișinău - Moldova

    The concert-show “Between Heaven and Earth” inspired by the novel “Homework” by Nicolae Dabija.

    Concept/ Conductor: Cristian Spataru
    Director: Daniela Burlaca

    Main role/soprano: Valentina Nafornita
    Main role/actor: Marius Manole
    Accordion: Pavel Efremov
    Cello: Constantin Borodin
    Orchestra: Camerata Chisinau

    Tickets
  • 18. April 2024, 11:00h

    Masterclass & Concert

    Music school - Orhei, Moldova

    Series of masterclasses together with Marcel Lazar (piano) and Maria Florea (violin).

  • 19. April 2024, 11:00h

    Masterclass & Concert

    Music school "M. Cebotari" - Cahul, Moldova

    Series of masterclasses together with Marcel Lazar (piano) and Maria Florea (violin).

  • 28. April 2024, 18:00h

    Spring concert

    Zeughaus - Neuss

    Neusser Chamber Orchestra
    Conductor – Joachim Neugart
    Violin – Michael Dauth

     

    A. Bruckner – Symphony No. 6, Fassung von M. Giessen
    W. A. Mozart – Concerto for Violin and Orchestra in A Major KV 219

  • 16. May 2024, 20:00h

    "Essence" *Premier*

    Ehemalige Kirche - Hagen a.T.W.

    Choreos Ensemble

     

  • 18. May 2024, 19:30h

    “Essence”

    Symphonic Hall of Aarhus Musikhus - Aarhus, Denmark

    Choreos Ensemble

     

  • 13. July 2024

    “Piazzolla la Butuceni”

    Eco Resort - Butuceni, Moldova

    Accordion: Pavel Efremov
    Piano: Marcel Lazar

    In program works by A. Piazzolla, R. Galliano, S. Gubaidulina, M. Levickis a.o.

  • 16. August 2024, 20:00h

    "The new world"

    St. Anna Kapelle - Höpingen

    “Summerwinds-Festival”

    Duo Garrido & Efremov

    Luis Gonzales Garrido – Saxophone

    Pavel Efremov – Accordion

     

    In programm works by G. Gershwin, A. Ginastera, A. Beach, A. Piazzolla a.o..

  • 19. January 2025, 18:00h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Geschwister-Scholl-Gymnasium - Stadtlohn

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 22. January 2025, 19:30h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Haus Witten - Witten

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 26. January 2025, 18:00h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Erich Göpfert Stadthalle - Unna

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 2. February 2025, 17:00h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Rittersaal Schloss Raesfeld - Raesfeld

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 5. February 2025, 19:30h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Kulturzentrum August Everding - Bottrop

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 7. February 2025, 20:00h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Rivius-Gymnasium - Attendorn

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 9. February 2025, 17:00h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Werner Richard Saal - Herdecke

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 14. February 2025, 19:00h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Haus Martfeld - Schwelm

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 16. February 2025, 19:30h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Rathaus Senden - Senden

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.

  • 21. February 2025, 19:00h

    "Accordion Metamorphosis"

    Kulturzentrum Schloß Borbeck - Essen-Borbeck

    Concert series “Best of NRW”

    The program includes works by J.S.Bach, F.Liszt, M. Ishii, U. Rojko and others.